Additional Document

Recording ID: 23282
Common Name: chorister robin-chat
Genus: Cossypha
Species: dichroa
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Unknown recordist
Country: South Africa
City: East London
Latitude: 35.5
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 25.5
Longitude Direction: E
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 1627
Recording Event: narration, 10 G song(s) imitations, G song(s) continuous long series
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen