Additional Document

Recording ID: 23285
Common Name: sage thrasher
Genus: Oreoscoptes
Species: montanus
Date: 1970-07-10
Last Name: Kroodsma
First Name: Donald
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Josephine
City: Siskiyou National Forest
Latitude: 42.4294444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.793888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0348
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) in flight, 1 FG song(s)
Background: narration, faint-, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen