Additional Document

Recording ID: 23363
Common Name: white-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: griseus
Date: 1111-01-01
Time: 0804
Last Name: Unknown recordist
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Miami-Dade
City: Everglades National Park
Site: Gumbo Limbo Trail
Latitude: 25.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 80.75
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0252
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s)
Background: narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen