Additional Document

Recording ID: 23753
Common Name: white-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: griseus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Bradley
First Name: Richard A
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Alachua
City: Gainesville
Site: Bird west of bird 38
Latitude: 29.6513888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.325
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 56
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0218
Recording Event: 13 FG song(s) countersinging, 12 FG song(s) countersinging
Background: possibly-, northern parula, northern cardinal, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: possible adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point