Additional Document

Recording ID: 238
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1951-04-27
Time: 1845
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0016
Recording Event: 3 P song(s)
Background: house sparrow, mourning dove, American robin, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen