Additional Document

Recording ID: 2401
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1957-03-30
Time: 1100
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near box along fence, 200 yards inside Girl Scout Camp gate
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 9 F song(s)
Background: field sparrow, American crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m