Additional Document

Recording ID: 2436
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1957-04-07
Time: 0940
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0245
Recording Event: 10 FG call(s) weak, 4 FG call(s) whines, louder, 20 FG call(s) very weak notes, 7 FG call(s) whines, FG scold(s) from 0220, 1 FG call(s) long bout
Background: American crow, northern cardinal, common grackle, wind, Carolina wren
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-15 m