Additional Document

Recording ID: 24827
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 1997-05-23
Time: 0600
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Arovica
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Weather: cloudy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2454
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0531
Recording Event: 11 GV song(s) partial, 15 GV call(s)
Background: house sparrow, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen