Additional Document

Recording ID: 24829
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1997-05-23
Time: 0535
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Arovica
Latitude: 31.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: cloudy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2950
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0137
Recording Event: GV call(s) continuous
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen