Additional Document

Recording ID: 25055
Common Name: varied bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: versicolor
Date: 1997-05-24
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sonoita
Latitude: 31.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.75
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: clear, windy
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4241
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0624
Recording Event: 42 G song(s) to playback, best from 0445
Background: wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen