Additional Document

Recording ID: 25176
Common Name: Lawrence's goldfinch
Genus: Carduelis
Species: lawrencei
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Idaho
County: Oneida
City: Malad City (5 km south of)
Latitude: 42.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.316666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2257
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0205
Recording Event: 7 VG song(s) , VG call(s) continuous
Background: oak titmouse, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 4 m