Additional Document

Recording ID: 25238
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1999-07-02
Time: 1557
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: Waldo (northeast of)
Site: Martin Colony in yard bordering Olentangy River
Latitude: 40.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast, drizzly with thunderheads
Temperature: 29
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1110
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 12 G call(s) about, loud chits while perched
Background: purple martin, traffic or car, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen