Additional Document

Recording ID: 25358
Common Name: Pacific golden plover
Genus: Pluvialis
Species: fulva
Date: 1998-06-07
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Nome
City: Nome
Latitude: 65.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 165.283333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: wind
Temperature: -1
Master Format: 2
Index: 1252
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0016
Recording Event: 5 G call(s)
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen