Additional Document

Recording ID: 25457
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1999-07-02
Time: 1708
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: Waldo (northeast of)
Site: Martin Colony in yard bordering Olentangy River, gourd 72
Latitude: 40.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast, drizzly with thunderheads
Temperature: 29
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2010
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0011
Recording Event: 16 G beg(s) food begging by 7-8 day old chick
Background: purple martin, other in notes
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: nestling(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 0.23 m