Additional Document

Recording ID: 25458
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1999-07-02
Time: 1710
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: Waldo (northeast of)
Site: Martin Colony in yard bordering Olentangy River, gourd 39
Latitude: 40.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast, drizzly with thunderheads
Temperature: 29
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2105
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 9 FG distress(s) about as being banded, fledgling
Background: microphone noise, voice, purple martin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 0.61 m