Additional Document

Recording ID: 25459
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1999-07-02
Time: 1736
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: Waldo (northeast of)
Site: Martin Colony in yard bordering Olentangy River, long guord line
Latitude: 40.4666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast, drizzly with thunderheads
Temperature: 29
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2405
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous
Background: train, chipping sparrow, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12.19 m