Additional Document

Recording ID: 26099
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 2000-05-03
Time: 0524
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Mericopa
City: Sun City
Site: Wall behind pump house west of residence at 10717
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 348
Weather: clear
Temperature: 20
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0305
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0012
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 7 G call(s) about, flew off
Background: traffic or car, house sparrow, California quail
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 15.24 m