Additional Document

Recording ID: 2640
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1957-05-15
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Nesting box northwest of clubhouse
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0008
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, 1 G song(s)
Background: house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m