Additional Document

Recording ID: 2732
Common Name: yellow-bellied flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: flaviventris
Date: 1957-05-26
Time: 0635
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Upstream from pipe about 100 yards
Latitude: 40.0438888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0261111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0013
Recording Event: 2 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, eastern wood pewee, train
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 11 m