Additional Document

Recording ID: 27792
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1959-05-12
Last Name: Gunn
First Name: William HH
Country: Canada
State: Ontario
County: Haliburton
City: Huntsville (15 km northeast of)
Latitude: 45.95
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 79.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 260
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 4 GV song(s) third short
Background: common grackle, American crow, drumming
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen