Additional Document

Recording ID: 2805
Common Name: Kirtland's warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: kirtlandii
Date: 1957-06-01T00:00:00
Time: 0803
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Oscoda
City: Mack Lake (west end of)
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 84
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 14 G scold(s) female from nest three
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, Kirtland's warbler, faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: F
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-8 m