Additional Document

Recording ID: 28385
Common Name: lesser goldfinch
Genus: Carduelis
Species: psaltria
Date: 1111-01-01
Time: 0000
Last Name: Dziadosz
First Name: Vicki
Country: USA
State: California
County: Unknown
City: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 0
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 2145
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0053
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous; widely distributed phrases
Background: microphone noise, wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen