Additional Document

Recording ID: 28414
Common Name: yellow-bellied flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: flaviventris
Date: 2003-05-24
Time: 0931
Last Name: Kuenzli
First Name: John
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Chippewa
City: Paradise (10 miles north of)
Site: 80 meters south of the point.
Latitude: 46.7666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 87.9619444444444
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 260
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1819
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0154
Recording Event: 42 FG call(s) slurred whistle call, narration
Background: wind, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m