Additional Document

Recording ID: 29966
Common Name: varied bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: versicolor
Date: 1996-05-11
Time: 0500
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Lewis Springs (south of)
Site: San Pedro House (north of)
Latitude: 31.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.133333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1250
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 7806
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: 19 F song(s)
Background: birds, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen