Additional Document

Recording ID: 29968
Common Name: varied bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: versicolor
Date: 1996-05-11
Time: 0510
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Cochise
City: Lewis Springs (south of)
Site: San Pedro House (north of)
Latitude: 31.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.133333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1250
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 8238
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0221
Recording Event: 12 FG song(s) , 32 FG call(s) , FG narration(s)
Background: birds, traffic or car, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen