Additional Document

Recording ID: 30004
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1999-05-31
Time: 0530
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Missouri
County: Jackson
City: Montreal
Site: Woodland habitat
Latitude: 39.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.2833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 149
Temperature: 16
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 17
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Shure VP88 Stereo
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0306
Recording Event: 16 F song(s) dawn
Background: northern cardinal, blue jay, green-backed (green) heron
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen