Additional Document

Recording ID: 30239
Common Name: sage thrasher
Genus: Oreoscoptes
Species: montanus
Date: 1999-06-09
Time: 0600
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Wyoming
County: Albany
City: Laramie (20 miles north of)
Latitude: 41.5666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 105.716666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2195
Weather: windy, partial cloudy
Temperature: 4
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1747
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0927
Recording Event: VG song(s) continuing song for whole 9 minutes, VG narration(s)
Background: lark bunting, Brewer's sparrow, horned lark, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m