Additional Document

Recording ID: 31040
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 1997-01-24
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pinal
City: Marana
Site: Old Pecan Grove
Latitude: 32.4833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.15
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 591
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 4 PF call(s)
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen