Additional Document

Recording ID: 31138
Common Name: varied bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: versicolor
Date: 1997-07-30
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Helvetia
Latitude: 31.7816666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.740833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1317
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5230
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 14 GV song(s)
Background: cricket (unknown type), birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen