Additional Document

Recording ID: 3139
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1958-03-26
Time: 0655
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Manatee
City: Bradenton (west of)
Site: Outside
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0712
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) 60 yards, 11 G song(s) 50 ft, 7 G song(s) 50 ft, 6 G song(s) 50 ft, 4 G song(s) ending time = 0710 hr
Background: stop, northern mockingbird, faint-, call of-, northern bobwhite, stop, faint-, American robin, parabola noise, stop, blue jay, northern mockingbird, red-bellied woodpecker, eastern meadowlark, northern bobwhite, stop, eastern meadowlark, call of-, northern bobwhite, northern mockingbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-55 m