Additional Document

Recording ID: 346
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1953-03-25
Time: 0825
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Manatee
City: Bradenton
Site: 0.5 mi east of Myakka City
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0557
Recording Event: 17 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) , 11 VG song(s)
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, traffic or car, northern mockingbird, white-eyed vireo, aircraft, Carolina wren, stop, possibly-, pine warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m