Additional Document

Recording ID: 383
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1953-04-10
Time: 0650
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington
Site: South Street, just east of Hight Street
Latitude: 40.0930555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0180555555555
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 264
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0022
Recording Event: P call(s) continuous
Background: house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m