Additional Document

Recording ID: 4489
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1960-04-11
Time: 0745
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Leon
City: Tallahassee (north end of)
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0625
Recording Event: 13 G song(s) first has no introduction, a few may be distorted, 15 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 7 G song(s) sixth double, ending time = 0810 hr
Background: Carolina wren, ruby-crowned kinglet, northern cardinal, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, red-winged blackbird, birds, stop, Carolina wren, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, summer tanager, northern cardinal, stop, blue jay, stop, faint-, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14-15 m