Additional Document

Recording ID: 4987
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1961-03-22
Time: 0831
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Wakulla
City: St Marks (east of)
Site: Near tower
Latitude: 28.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.8333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0037
Recording Event: 6 G call(s) nasal, 1 G call(s) nasal
Background: boat-tailed grackle, purple martin, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m