Additional Document

Recording ID: 5051
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1961-04-30
Time: 0740
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near pond
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 2 G call(s) nasal whines, 4 G call(s) nasal whines
Background: stop, gray catbird
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m