Additional Document

Recording ID: 5138
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1961-05-14
Time: 0832
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near ravine
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: 3 G drum(s)
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m