Additional Document

Recording ID: 5362
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1961-07-12T00:00:00
Time: 0919
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus
Site: Road to Banis' Landing, 0.4 mi from Route 32
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 4 G song(s)
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18 m