Additional Document

Recording ID: 5453
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1961-08-04
Time: 1014
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Main Island, trail from Bingham Cottages to isthmus
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 49 FG call(s) chirp
Background: olive-sided flycatcher, red-breasted nuthatch, wind, or-, recorder static or other electronic noises, white-throated sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-27 m