Additional Document

Recording ID: 5635
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1962-04-24T00:00:00
Time: 0755
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Travis
City: Austin
Latitude: 30
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 98
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) last part double
Background: aircraft, northern cardinal, Bewick's wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m