Additional Document

Recording ID: 572
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1953-07-04
Time: 0612
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Near cove
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0151
Recording Event: 30 FG call(s) , 6 FG call(s) trill, 3 FG call(s)
Background: golden-crowned kinglet
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m