Additional Document

Recording ID: 5761
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1962-05-12T00:00:00
Time: 0808
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Near Beech Maple Lodge
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0208
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) all loud, 4 G song(s) third short
Background: house wren, American goldfinch, red-winged blackbird, stop, gray catbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m