Additional Document

Recording ID: 5806
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1962-05-19
Time: 0540
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Road between ends of Ripple Rock Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous chirps, 8 G call(s) trills
Background: red-eyed vireo, great crested flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-23 m