Additional Document

Recording ID: 5945
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1962-06-17
Time: 1000
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Main island, isthmus-Bingham Cottages trail
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0050
Recording Event: 16 FG call(s) chirps
Background: Nashville warbler, white-throated sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 17-24 m