Additional Document

Recording ID: 5946
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1962-06-17T00:00:00
Time: 1006
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Isthmus of Main island, Bingham Cottages trail
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 6 VG song(s)
Background: black-throated green warbler, white-throated sparrow, mosquito [aegypti], faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15 m