Additional Document

Recording ID: 6737
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1964-04-12
Time: 1136
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near Bridge
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous chatter, 3 G call(s) chatter bouts
Background: traffic or car, stop, parabola noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-15 m