Additional Document

Recording ID: 6772
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1964-04-21
Time: 0712
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near pond
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0103
Recording Event: 5 FG call(s) bouts, chasing female
Background: brown thrasher, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m