Additional Document

Recording ID: 6886
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1964-05-16
Time: 0836
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton (7 mi west of)
Site: East side of town where road crosses railroad
Latitude: 41.4833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) short, 8 G call(s) in flight
Background: red-eyed vireo, loud-, indigo bunting, red-winged blackbird, scarlet tanager, loud-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-9 m