Additional Document

Recording ID: 7289
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1965-04-10
Time: 0623
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Edge of woods north of parking lot 1
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: 1 FG call(s) nasal bout, 2 individuals, 2 FG call(s) nasal bouts, 1 individual
Background: slate-colored junco (dark-eyed), tufted titmouse, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m