Additional Document

Recording ID: 7292
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1965-04-10
Time: 0700
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Fence row southwest of parking lot 7
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0322
Recording Event: 19 G song(s) , 4 G song(s) , 13 G song(s) , 23 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, tufted titmouse, American crow, red-winged blackbird, field sparrow, red-bellied woodpecker, stop, blue jay, stop, woodpecker drumming, red-shouldered hawk, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m