Additional Document

Recording ID: 7363
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1965-04-25T00:00:00
Time: 0720
Last Name: Barclay
First Name: J S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail, south of boggy area
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0037
Recording Event: 5 F song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, American crow, thunder, wood thrush, birds,
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m